Helping you find your favourite canadian cigarettes online. Enjoy your select smokes and premium tabacco products at Discountciggs.com

The 2018 CalArts Expo features work by over 400 artists representing all 6 schools at CalArts: Art, Critical Studies, Dance, Film/Video, Music, and Theater.

A300/PERCUSSION ROOM
PERFORMANCES 2:15 PM–2:00 AM

Sound Bath
Breana Gilcher, School of Music, Oboe Performance, Alumni
  with David Aguila, School of Music, Performer-Composer, Alumni

Premiere of the Sine Organ
Nigel Deane, School of Music, Performer-Composer

26 LETTERS
Philip Bucknor, School of Theater
lost in a landscape.

(# ̄0 ̄)
Abe Abe, School of Music, Experimental Pop
  with Alyson Yee, School of Art, Graphic Design

Las Chivas; Rhythms | Imitations
Michael Janz, School of Music, Composition
  with Wells Leng, School of Music, Composition/Performance

Micronutrient: New Clickplexity
Nathan Turczan, School of Music, Music Technology
  with Richard An, School of Music, Composition

PerioSaraquenza
Sarah Belle Reid, School of Music
Perry R. Cook, School of Music, Artistic Ambassador for CalArts Music Technology

Modular Synthesizer & Network Communication Performance
Ryan Gaston, Abishek Ramesh, Weilu Ge, School of Music, Experimental Sound Practices
Dana Eitches: School of Art

Psychopoe
Char Simpson, Interschool Critical Studies & Theater; Interactive Writing & Media for Performance
  with Cody Putnam, School of Music, Performer-Composer

Nothingness is Unstable
David Rosenboom, School of Music, Dean; Richard Seaver, Distinguished Chair in Music

Fraught Towers Pushing Down Monochords
Eric Heep, School of Music, Alumni

Gamin
Guest Artist

Hip Hop Lab
Eyvind Kang, School of Music, Performer-Composer, Faculty
Douglas Kearney, School of Critical Studies, Interim Faculty, Co-Director for Equity and Diversity
Nina Flagg, School of Dance, Contemporary Technique, Hip Hop, Faculty

  with Ajani Russell, Satchel Brown, Scott Lee, School of Art; Abshir Aden, School of Critical Studies; Sarah
El Khawand, School of Film/Video; Cole Castorina, Diego Gaeta, Kevin Eppinger, Lanessa Long, Scarlett
Perry, School of Music; Bashe Jackson, School of Theater

Auraglyph Ensemble
Spencer Salazar, School of Music, Faculty
  with Andrew Piepenbrink, Max Keene, Christopher Delgado, McLean Macionis, Steven Hixson, April Gerloff,
Nathan Turczan, Nathan Ho: School of Music, Music Technology

9:8:7:5:4:3:1
Amy Knoles, School of Music, Associate Dean for Enrollment Management and Special Projects;
InstrumentalArts: Percussion and Electronic Percussion, Musicianship Skills

VIDEL
Ann Polednak, School of Music
  with RippaRachie

Imaqüinarium
Martin Velez, School of Music, Music Technology, Alumni
  with Pablo Leñero, Sabina Estrella, Emilia Moscoso

Infinity Glove
Olivia Hauser, School of Music, Music Technology
  with Inobe Thomas, School of Music, VoiceArts

Cool Beatz
Jeffery Ng, School of Music, Music Technology
  with Maxwell Keane, School of Music, Music Technology

BIJOU THEATER
MOTION GRAPHICS SHOW 10:00–11:00 PM

The MoSho
Project Managers:
Andrea Yasko and Spencer Abrams
Branding:
Andrea Yasko, Alyson Yee, Bradley Krebs and Spencer Abrams
Animators:
Lisa Armstrong, Andrea Yasko, Alyson Yee and Bradley Krebs
Makeup/Wardrobe:
Izgi Yavuz, Kristin Schultz, Spencer Abrams and Andrea Yasko
Cinematography:
Spencer Abrams, Andrea Yasko, Alyson Yee and Bradley Krebs
Project Director:
Tom Bland

BLACK & WHITE GALLERY/A404
EXHIBITION OPEN 2:00–10:30 PM

ampersand
Experiments in Kinesthesia
presented by
The Motion Capture for Artists Class 2018
curator and creative director: Michael Scroggins, School of Film/Video, Faculty

C108/CENTER FOR INTEGRATED MEDIA
EXHIBITION OPEN 2:00–10:30 PM

IncorpoReality Archive
James Vitz-Wong, School of Music, Performer-Composer
  with Juan Ayala, Sonya Berg, David Blindauer, Camereon Creath, Antonia Cruz-Kent, Vincent De La Torre,
Grace Fellows, Olivia Gentes, Malcolm Gottesman, Ethan Harris-Riggs, Rachel Iba, Pei-Yu Lai, Changting
LU, Tom Rhodes, TJ Sclafani, Char Simpson, Brooke Tillman, Nathan Turzcan, James Vitz-Wong, Ellody Wu

GALLERY D300 & D301
EXHIBITION OPEN 7:00–10:00 PM

Works in Progress: The Graphic Design Program
BFA and MFA Shows 2018 Exhibition Design Team, Graphic Design Program, School of Art
Project Managers
Kathy Bates & Kristin Schultz
Branding
Junki Hong with Yiyi Shao and Kristin Schultz
3-D Elements
Jimin Ahn & Dameon Waggoner
Gallery Graphics
Kathy Bates & Kristin Schultz
Gallery Media
Huicheng Wu & Yiyi Shao with Marina Liu
Promotion
Jisoo Han and Marina Lui

Project Director
Louise Sandhaus
Works By:
Aisha Alkinaey
Akane Yasuda
Alejandro Cerutti
Alexander Cheng
Allison Hsiao
Alyson Yee
Andrea Yasko
Avery Jagre
Benjamin Macias
Bradley Krebs
Bryan Gelderbloom
Chandler Sutton
Christina Huang
Dameon Waggoner
David Weiss
Devon Kasarjian
Dong Heon Yoo
Ella Gold
Emma Berliner
Erasmo Tapia
Ethan Ostling
Eunsoo Yoon
Geunseok Choi
Gian Montes
Grace Rosenman
Guanyan Wu
Guize Liu
Hannah Kim
Hui Yeon Hwang
Huicheng Wu
Hyoung Kyu Choi
Izgi Yavuz
Jacob Shpall
Jaeeun Ryu
Jaimey Shapey
Jeongjoon Kim
Jessica Peng
Jihyun Yi
Jimin Ahn
Jisoo Han
Jiwoo Lee
Julianna Bach
Junki Hong
Katherine Bates
Kento Shirotsuka
Kristin Schultz
Leah Chapman
Lisa Armstrong
Megan Kim
Meixuan Wang
Minjoo Cho
Nadia Haile
Onyou Kim
Paul Wheatley
Riley McCarthy
Samuel Jones
Seon-Ho Shin
Shibo Chen
Simo Liu
Spencer Abrams
Taylor Christen
Tiana Li
Tracy Tran
Trey Brothers
Vivian Naranjo
Wenzheng Ou
Xiongtao Lei
Xiyu Deng
Xuanyi Lin
Yanjun Zhou
Yeunsu Shin
Yinchen Niu
Yiyi Shao
Yuchen Liu
Yunzhen He
Yura Seo
Zachariah Kaveri
Zhenyu Qu

HOUSE OF GLASS
EXHIBITION AND PERFORMANCES 1:00–10:00 PM

1:00–4:00 PM

Fluxus Workshop: Original Scores
Janet Sarbanes, School of Critical Studies, Faculty
  with Rachel Behrman, Nigel Deane, Wesley Hicks, Coffee Kang, Max Keene, Yoojin Oh, Ji Ho Park, Char
Simpson, Felicia St. Cyr, Jeannette Vasquez Aldana, Allan Vasquez Lopez, Gosia Wojas, Jessica Wolford

8:00–10:00 PM

I Am Not Me, The Horse Is Not Mine
Maureen Selwood, School of Film/Video, Experimental Animation, Faculty; Anna Cangellaris, Curator
  with Daisy Gallaher, Allegra Jones, Samantha Lamb, Kate Shaw, School of Film/Video, Experimental
Animation; Dylan Lusetich, School of Film/Video, Program in Film and Video; Coffee Kang, School of Art ,
Photography and Media

MAIN GALLERY
EXHIBITION OPEN 2:00–10:30 PM

<sound> Units
Andrew Piepenbrink, School of Music, Music Technology
.
Quasar Wei, School of Film/Video, Experimental Animation

Akaata
Minkyu Kwak, School of Film/Video, Character Animation

Born in S(k)in
Emara Neymour-Jackson, School of Dance, Dance
  with Damon Berry

choreographing the impossible
Lilia Deering and Abriel Gardner, School of Dance, Dance
  with Georgia Reid and Tristan Alva, School of Film/Video, Experimental Animation

Chromatic Jazz Harmonizer
Roger Kim, School of Music, Performer-Composer

Cross the River
Jinglin Liao, School of Dance, Choreography
  with Eunhye Hong Kim, School of Film/Video

Dance of the Planets
Alexander Wand, School of Music, Composition, Alumni
  with Logan Hone, Steven Van Betten, School of Music; Luke Williams

Eleda
Victoria Roman, School of Dance, Dance

Embedded Digital Shakers
Andrew Piepenbrink, School of Music, Music Technology

He Opened the Rock, And Water Gushed Out
Ruolin Xu, School of Film/Video, Film and Video

her
Laura Davich, School of Dance, Dance with Catalina Jackson-Urueña

Infinity Glove
Olivia Hauser, School of Music, Music Technology
  with Carmina Escobar, School of Music, VoiceArts, Faculty

CalArts GameMakers: Art Thief
Green Ohlson, Isa Hanssen, Lily Windsor, School of Film/Video, Character Animation
Jeffrey Huang, Nathan Ho, School of Music, MTIID
Holland Sangster, Kyle Cooke-Gilbert, Roy Berardo, Yuri Gause, School of Music, Composition
Marley Townsend, Vincent De la Torre, School of Film/Video, Film and Video
Théotime Vaillant, Whitney Yuen, School of Film/Video, Experimental Animation
Tobias Do, School of Film/Video, Film Directing
Travis Nishii, School of Critical Studies, Creative Writing

CalArts GameMakers: Fresh Cuts
Andrea Reyes, Rob Gilliam, School of Film/Video, Character Animation
Hayden Sterling,
Ivy Liu, Jeffery Ng, Jeffrey Huang, School of Music, MTIID
Kyle Cooke-Gilbert, School of Music, Composition
Mandy Perea, School of Art, Fine Art
Marley Townsend, Vincent De La Torre, School of Film/Video, Film and Video
Théotime Vaillant, School of Film/Video, Experimental Animation
Travis Nishii, School of Critical Studies, Creative Writing

CalArts GameMakers: Phytonaut
Ben Tillotson, Jeffrey Huang, Nathan Ho, School of Music, MTIID
Brandon Chang, Kai Tucker, Ryan Yoshikami, School of Music, Composition
Lily Windsor, Théotime Vaillant, Whitney Yuen, School of Film/Video, Experimental Animation
Seon-ho Shin, School of Art, Graphic Design
Socks Whitmore, School of Music, VoiceArts
Vincent De La Torre, School of Film/Video, Film and Video

CalArts GameMakers: Rollerball Island
Green Ohlson, Isa Hanssen, Worsey, School of Film/Video, Character Animation
Holland Sangster, Roy Berardo, Thomas Witwer, Yuri Gause, Zack Ross, School of Music, Composition
Jeffrey Huang, Steven Hixson, School of Music, MTIID
Théotime Vaillant, School of Film/Video, Experimental Animation
Tobias Do, School of Film/Video, Film Directing
Vincent De La Torre, School of Film/Video, Film and Video

CalArts GameMakers: Speedy Storybooks
Andrea Reyes, Hazien Lyles-Saunders, Robert Gilliam, School of Film/Video, Character Animation
Ben Tillotson, Jeffrey Huang, School of Music, MTIID
Brandon Chang, Kai Tucker, Ryan Yoshikami, Zack Ross, School of Music, Composition
Théotime Vaillant, School of Film/Video, Experimental Animation
Vincent De la Torre, School of Film/Video, Film and Video

Magnetic Sequencer
Benjamin Tillotson, School of Music, Music Technology

Sounds and Stills out of Time
Daniel Alcazar, School of Art, Photography and Media

Movement
Jinglin Liao, School of Dance, Choreography

Please Don't Call Me Cute
Marissa Osato, School of Dance, Choreography
  with Tim Nicholas, School of Film/Video, Film Directing

Primordial Sinuosity
Danny Hynds, School of Music, Experimental Sound Practices
  with Kaylee SooHyun Lee, School of Film/Video, Experimental Animation; Shaurjya Banerjee, School of
Music, Music Technology

Sansa
McLean Macionis, School of Music, Music Technology

secrets and lies in a town of sinners
Haein Heo, School of Film/Video, Character Animation
  with Jonni Phillips

Shallow2
Lucas Lacámara, School of Art, Art and Technology

SPECTRUM
Josephine Wang, School of Theater, Lighting Design
  with Martin Velez, School of Music, Music Technology, Alumni

The Consumed Body Purification System: Drink Yourself To Feel Like Yourself!
Sydney Mills, School of Art, Photography and Media

The Dark Room
Rosalyn Bataille, School of Dance, Dance

Little Match Girl
Coffee Kang, School of Art, Photography and Media

Uncapturable
Changting Lu, School of Theater, Creative Producing
  with Jinglin Liao, School of Dance, Choreography; Ellody Wu, School of Theater, Applied Arts; Peiyu Lai,
School of Theater, Lighting Design; Anna Grossman, School of Theater, Sound Design; Nan Zhou, School
of Theater, Costume Design; James Vitz-Wong, School of Music, Performer-Composer; Yikai Wu, School of
Film/Video, Film Directing

ROY O. DISNEY CONCERT HALL
PERFORMANCES 2:15 PM–2:00 AM

Captain Planet: Music to Save Earth
Brandon Chang, School of Music, Composition

The Ensemble with Sam Friedland
Nicholas Deyoe, School of Music, Faculty: Interim Director, InstrumentalArts Programs; InstrumentalArts:
Conducting, Composition
  with Sam Friedland, School of Music

10 years Sonic Boom, a celebration
Ulrich Krieger, School of Music, Faculty: Chair, Composition Program; Composition and Experimental
Sound Practices
  with Linda Burns, Tiffany Militante, Stella Orr, Ian Stahl, Echo Redmond, Rachel Hacker, Jeremy Parel,
Kwan Leung Ling, Tyler Cadena, Darren Dvoracek, Brandon Chang, Leila Bishop, Pierre Mariaca, Caroline Stuneck, Bridgette Blankenhorn, Mackenzie Bryce, Stephanie D'Arcy, Franklin Newby, Max Gude, Sergio
Sanchez, Aidan Bach, Nicole Orlowski

Interactive Spectral Postcard
Perry R. Cook, School of Music, Artistic Ambassador for CalArts Music Technology

Vibrating Electric
Dylan Freeman
  with Mallory Fabian, Darby Kelley, School of Dance, Dance, Alumni; Henry Webster, School of Music, Alumni

Sprain
Alex Kent, School of Music, Musical Arts/Experimental Pop
  with April Gerloff, Aidan Gould, School of Music, Music Technology

Future Lover
Scarlett Perry, School of Music, VoiceArts
  with Daniel Crook, School of Music, Alumni

Dark Pulse
April Gerloff, School of Music, Music Technology

The Axe
Oliver Jung, School of Music, Music Technology

wavetable oscillator
Jake Turpin, School of Music, Music Technology

HARDWARE
Chloe Scallion, Interschool Music/Art; Music Technology/Art; Shaurjya Banerjee, Jake Turpin, Francis Daniel Chavez-Crook, School of Music, Music Technology

ROY O. DISNEY CONCERT HALL LOBBY
EXHIBITION OPEN 2:00–10:30 PM

Cannonball 2050
Meisen Hu, School of Theater, Scenic Design

Cherystal
Jeffery Ng, School of Music, Music Technology

Diffusing Nature
April Gerloff
  with Shaurjya Banerjee

jaketurpin_new_format_for_modular_synthesis
Jake Turpin, School of Music, Music Technology

One Step Before Heaven
Hsin-Hua Wang, School of Music, Composition
  with Ming-Huei Huang, School of Theater, Alumni

Sparks
Nicole Orlowski, School of Music, Music Technology

TriDExTER
Christopher Delgado, School of Music, Music Technology

Visual Transmodulator
Chloe Scallion, Interschool Music/Art; Music Technology/Art

Works From Visual Programming
Oliver Jung, School of Music, Music Technology

WALT DISNEY MODULAR THEATER
EXHIBITION OPEN 2:00–10:30 PM

Audio Fractal
Gabriel Bennett, School of Theater, Technical Direction

Canvas Extrusion
James Vitz-Wong, School of Music, Performer-Composer

Enchanted Listening Tree
Kamyi Lee, Chris Jungwoo Kim, School of Theater, Interactive Media for Performance; R. S. Buck, School of Theater, Lighting Design

FEATHER
Kamyi Lee, Shay Willard, Chris Jungwoo Kim, School of Theater, Interactive Media for Performance; R. S. Buck, Josephine Wang, School of Theater, Lighting Design; Travis Moelter, Ritika Ramesh, School of
Theater, Applied Design; Josh “Fritz” Friedensohn, Zach “Pony” Golden, School of Theater, Technical
Direction, Alumni

Glitter // Abyss
R.S. Buck, School of Theater, Lighting Design

I hope and I hope and I hope . . .
Christine Ferriter, School of Theater, Lighting Design

Image Reflection Image
Pei-Yu Lai, School of Theater, Lighting Design
Pei-Shan Wu, School of Film and Video, Film and Video

Islands / Seom
Shih-lien Eugene Yen, School of Theater, Interactive Media for Performance
  with Jeffrey Huang, School of Music, Music Technology; Anna Grossman, Gahyae Ryu, School of Theater,
Sound Design; Christopher Jungwoo Kim, School of Theater, Interactive Media for Performance; Jihyun Her,
Jinyoung Sung, School of Theater, Scenic Design; Pei-Yu Lai, School of Theater, Lighting Design;
Special thanks to Jackson Campbell, School of Theater, Video supervisor

My Own Mirror Friend
Shay Willard, School of Theater, Interactive Media for Performance
  with Travis Moelter, School of Theater, Applied Design

Refractions
Matthew Strang, School of Theater, Lighting Design

Spatial Pixels
William Dang, School of Theater, Lighting Design

The Peach Blossom Land
Kam Ying Lee, School of Theater, Interactive Media for Performance and Integrated Media
  with Monique Goeders, School of Theater, Technical Direction; Bo Li, School of Theater, Sound Design

Wave
Monique Goeders, School of Theater, Technical Direction
  with Kevin Brown, School of Theater, Technical Direction

WALT DISNEY MODULAR THEATER LOBBY
EXHIBITION OPEN 2:00–10:30 PM

3DSANDBOX
Shaurjya Banerjee, School of Music, Music Technology
  with Clay Burton, James Anderson, School of Music, Music Technology, Alumni

APVFeedBakExxx
Shaurjya Banerjee, School of Music, Music Technology
  with James Anderson, School of Music, Music Technology, Alumni

CumbiaTronik
Martin Velez, School of Music, Music Technology, Alumni

Garden Party
Cy Krafft, School of Theater, Lighting Design

I am the Composite of You
Eugene Shih-lien Yen, School of Theater, Interactive Media for Performance

JEEP JEEP
Anna Luisa Petrisko, School of Music, Experimental Sound Practices
  with Tonia B., Bela Messex, David Scott Lyons

Lanterns, Darkness
Shay Willard, School of Theater, Interactive Media for Performance

Light Tales
Omar Madkour, School of Theater, Lighting Design

Nostalgic Nightmares
Anna Grossman, School of Theater, Sound Design

Panoramus
Nathan Turczan, School of Music, Music Technology
  with Olivia Hauser, Ivy Liu, McLean Macionis, Steven Hixson

Soundwave Climber
Mengyuan Chen, School of Art, Art & Technology
  with Juefei Liu, School of Art, Art & Technology

Places...wish you were here
Eugene Shih-lien Yen, School of Theater, Interactive Media for Performance

Punching Bag
Artist: Adrian Baghdasarian, School of Music, Music Technology
Cameron Greene, School of Music, Music Technology; Francisco De Leon, School of Theater, Technical
Direction

WILD BEAST
EXHIBITION & PERFORMANCES 2:00–10:30 PM

25th Century Post-Studio
Chloe Scallion, Interschool Art/Music, Art/Music Technology

30×30
Luis Gutierrez, School of Film/Video, Film and Video
  with John Henry Theisen, School of Film/Video, Film and Video

Bye & Love Drew Blood
Sammy Lamb, School of Film/Video, Experimental Animation

Can it bend?
Lucinda Trask, School of Art, Art

Caress Me
Luka Fisher, School of Art, Photography and Media

Clock and Snail
Fan Zhang, School of Film/Video, Experimental Animation
  with Zachary Onett, School of Music

Danny Wylde
Luka Fisher, School of Art, Photography and Media
  with Matthew Kaundart

Dear Mother
Luka Fisher, School of Art, Photography and Media
  with Matthew Kaundart

EAT U WHOLE
Abe Abe, School of Music, Musical Arts/Experimental Pop
  with Hunter Janos, School of Film/Video. Experimental Animation; Alyson Yee, School of Art, Graphic
Design; Marta Tiesenga, Interschool Music/Film/Video, Experimental Sound Practices/Experimental
Animation

Experimental Half-Hour
Eva Aguila, School of Theater, Theater and Video Production
  with Brock Fansler

Gay Felony Transmission: Benjamin Gray
Benjamin Tillotson, School of Music, Music Technology
  with Chloe Scallion, Interschool Art/Music, Art/Music Technology

Hereafter
Freddy Tang, School of Film/Video, Film Directing

horrible landscape black and white #3
Jake Turpin, School of Music, Music Technology

(in)human cinema
Josh Westerman, School of Music, Experimental Sound Practices, Sydney Mills, School of Art, Photography
and Media

“In My Shadow Mountain,” a Stream of Consciousness Jitterized Visual Poem, 2017
Dana Eitches, School of Art, Art

ixeen
annais linares, School of Music, Musical Arts/Experimental Pop

Kawa Kapo
Fan Zhang, School of Film/Video, Experimental Animation
  with Tao Liu, School of Music

Liminal Edge
Siân Adele Zina Bliss, School of Film/Video, Experimental Animation

Lavender
Luka Fisher, School of Art, Photography and Media
  with Matthew Kaundart

Mr. Crumb is Dead!!!
Danny Hynds, School of Music, Experimental Sound Practices
  with Kaylee SooHyun Lee, School of Film/Video, Experimental Animation; Skylar Mengyuan Chen, School of
Art, Art & Technology; Abe, School of Music, Experimental Pop

Optical Wallpapers: ret·i·na
Danielle Jordan-Baile, School of Film/Video, Film and Video & Experimental Animation

Realities of Intimacy
Clare Morrissey, School of Theater, Acting

RUBBERNECK
Noah Grossman, School of Film/Video, Experimental Animation
  with Dustin Washburne, School of Theater

Between You and Me
Siân Adele Zina Bliss, School of Film/Video, Experimental Animation

Rush to the night
Freddy Tang, School of Film/Video, Film Directing

Scorpio
Xavier Hamel, School of Film/Video, Film Directing Program
  with Kevin Berriz, School of Film/Video, Sarah Khawand, School of Film/Video, Film Directing Program,
Arom Choi, School of Film/Video, Film Directing Program, Andrew Lush, School of Film/Video, Film
Directing Program, Ross Constable, School of Film/Video, Nicolas Savignano, School of Film/Video, Film
Directing Program, Esther Zelig, School of Film/Video, Film Directing Program, Anthony Perales, School
of Film/Video, Sinah Ober, School of Film/Video, Film Directing Program

Slow Shapes
Kersti Jan Werdal, School of Film/Video, Film and Video
  with Brittany Bailey, guest artist

The Drunken boat
Azadeh Ahmadibaseri, School of Film/Video, Film Directing

The Phantom of the Officer’s Daughter: A (Vertical) Love Story
Asuka Lin, School of Film/Video, Film and Video
  with Charlotte Hong, School of Film/Video, Experimental Animation, Abe, School of Music,
Experimental Pop

The Plague
Tommaso Frangini, School of Film/Video, Film Directing

The Present Drops
I-Han Teng, School of Film/Video, Film Directing

The Sounds of Commoning, Film Excerpt
Dana Eitches, School of Art, Art
  with Emara Neymour-Jackson, Damontae Hack, Mira Spremich, Nadia Muhammad, School of Dance, Dance; Nathan Turczan, School of Music, Music Technology; James Vitz-Wong, School of Music, Performer-Composer; Juhad Kuri, School of Music, Percussion; Katie Eikman, School of Music, Percussion; Char Simpson, School of Critical Studies, Creative Writing, Henita Telo, School of Theater; Isabel Ivey, School of Art, Art.
Visuals
Haein Heo, School of Film/Video, Character Animation

WILD BEAST COURTYARD
EXHIBITION & PERFORMANCES 8:00 PM–12:00 AM

Performance Schedule
9:00 PM
sensoria
Lisa Armstrong, School of Art, Graphic Design
  with Julianna Bach, School of Art, Graphic Design

COM: Mysticism for the Digital Age
Corrupt Catalyst, Riley Campbell, School of Music, Music Technology; Gabe Bennett, School of Theater,
Design and Production

Courtyard Lighting Installation
Macy Rupp, School of Theatre, Lighting Design

Liminal Edge 2.0
Siân Adele Zina Bliss, School of Film/Video, Experimental Animation

WAVECAVE
EXHIBITION OPEN 2:00–10:30 PM

SuperConductor
Jeffrey Huang, School of Music, Music Technology
  with Vincent De la Torre, School of Film, Film and Video; Théotime Vaillant, School of Film, Experimental
Animation

X-BOX
EXHIBITION OPEN 2:00–10:30 PM

Advanced Synthesis
Trevor J. Bock, Jason Fragoso, Emily S. Jones, Ivy Chih-Yu Liu, McLean J. Macionis, Jonathan W. Norris,
Kevin K. Patel, Benjamin G. Tillotson

Mechatronic Art & Music
Jonathan Dettling, Siheun Kim, Yuqing Qiao, Adam Tantillo, Carl Burgin