Helping you find your favourite canadian cigarettes online. Enjoy your select smokes and premium tabacco products at Discountciggs.com

Art Arcade / Gallery A402

Ana Pérez López, School of Film/Video, Experimental Animation
Daniel McNamara School of Music, Music Technology
Niels Bugge School of Art Art, Art and Technology

with Noah Malone, Roksana Pirouzmand, Molly Surazhsky, Jack Taylor, Hande Sever, and Gavin Mottram

Bijou Theater

New Horse
Andrew Lush, School of Film/Video, Film Directing
Elliot Reed, Phuc Le, guest artists

Tremor
Callum Panno, School of Film/Video, Film/Video

10 Things To Tell Yourself When You’re Alone in the Dark
Callum Panno, School of Film/Video, Film/Video
with Steve Muir, School of Art

Hodgepodge
Claire Uygur, School of Film/Video, Film/Video

Regret
Danny Hynds, School of Music, Experimental Sound Practices

The Moralaura Reader
Don Tinling, School of Art, Art

Pacifica
Eliane Lima, School of Film/Video, Film/Video

OCAW
Freddy Tang, School of Film/Video, Film Directing
with Kwan Leung Ling, School of Music

Untitled
Gavin Mottram, School of Film/Video, Film/Video

Sunday Pirozshki
Irina Prokhorenko, School of Film/Video, Film Directing

Lavender Punk
Jacob Byrnes, Interschool School of Art/School of Music, Art and Music Technology

Congratulations on All The Years
Jacob Byrnes, Interschool School of Art/School of Music, Art and Music Technology

Gay Felony
Jacob Byrnes, Interschool School of Art/School of Music, Art and Music Technology

Seeing is Returning
Janice Tsao, School of Film/Video, Alum

When I see Myself
Jinglin Liao, School of Dance, Dance

The (Patched) Question
Jinseok Choi, School of Film/Video, Animation

Killing Time (#2)
Justin Serulneck, School of Film/Video, Film/Video

Surface
Liz-E Gavillet, School of Music

Don’t Forget to Floss!
Mia Stastny, School of Art, Art

Open Casket
Noah Malone, School of Film/Video, Experimental Animation

CAIRO, ILLINOIS
Ross Constable, School of Film/Video, Film/Video

Moon
Wren Warner, School of Film/Video, Film/Video

The Last Roadkill
Xavier Hamel, School of Film/Video, Film Directing

DUÆL/Gallery 300

MFA 2 Graphic Designers
Kang Hong, Lu Feng, Jae Ee, Jane Hong Won Choi, Sara Biersteker, Sharleen Chen, Sohee Kim, Aamina Ganser, Yunji Jun, Marco Lukini, Nadezhda Korepanova, Joro Chen

MFA 1 Graphic Designers
Guanyan Wu, Junki Hong, Kathy Bates, Yinchen Niu, Jacob Shpall, Dameon Waggoner, Lisa Armstrong, Hyoung Kyu Choi, Yiyi Shao, Simo Liu

PMFA Graphic Designers
Shibo Chen, Ella Gold, Jisoo Han, Christina Huang, Onyou Kim, Vivian Naranjo, Tracy Tran

Dyad/B&W Studio Gallery A404

Terra Incognita
Ilana Kirschbaum, Interschool Film.Video/Theater, Experimental Animation/Scenic Design

Pippa’s Pan盼
Narae Kim, School of Theater, Scenic Design

L-Shape Gallery

Picture Start
Aitzibar Olaskoaga, School of Film/Video, Film and Video MFA

Lights
Alex Girav, School of Film/Video, Film and Video BFA

Fireworks
Arom Choi, School of Film/Video, Film Directing MFA
with Tyree Marshall, School of Theater; Nicolas Savignano, Hannah Peterson, Eunhye Hong Kim, Jelena Jankovic, Sarah Khawand, Yuchen Zhou, Sara Suarez, Yaqi Stephy Tao, Yikai Luke Wu, Xinyi Tori Li, School of Film/Video

We’ll have to make up for the distance
Camille Laut, School of Film/Video, Film Directing MFA

Ecotone
Danielle Jordan-Baile, School of Film/Video, Film and Video BFA
with Lyle Cash, Emily Drossne, Jus Foulke, Aitziber Olaskoaga, Nick Carter, Vincent De La Torre, Dawn Givens, Shiyi Xiong, Abbey Sacks, School of Film/Video; Natasha Gravia-Lund, School of Theater

To Makino
Eliane Lima, School of Film/Video, Film and Video MFA
With Makino Takashi

No Boundaries
Laura Sofia Perez, School of Film/Video, Film and Video MFA

Seasons
Parag Mital, School of Music, Artist Fellow
with Natan H

The Two Suns /The Little Cloud
Nicolas Savignano, School of Film/Video, FilmDirecting MFA

Fountain of Knowledge
Rafael Luna, School of Music, Jazz performance MFA

Strata
Ryan Louie, School of Film/Video, ExperimentalAnimation MFA
with Nicolas Savignano, School of Film/Video; Tony Jue, School of Theater

Jim
Sam Gurry, School of Film/Video, ExperimentalAnimation

Enomena
Sara Suarez, School of Film/Video, Film DirectingMFA

I Made This
Sebastian Salfate, School of Film/Video, Film Directing MFA

Lookover
Shan Wu, School of Film/Video, Film and Video MFA

Color of the Sun
Yannan Huang, School of Film/Video, Film and Video MFA

Machine Lab

Featuring the Machine Orchestra and introducing WindBot, a mechatronic wind instrument.

WindBot was developed by MTEC 450/550:
Shaurjya Banerjee, Danny Hynd, Mike Leisz, Ryan MacGilvray, and Nathan Shaw, with instructors Carl Burgin and Spencer Salazar, and with special thanks to Trimpin, Perry Cook, and Ajay Kapur for their support and guidance.

Compositions by School of Music students and faculty Carl Burgin(Alum), Eric Heep(Alum), Danny Hynds, Mike Leisz, Nathan Shaw, Jake Turpin, and Spencer Salazar.

Audio-reactive visuals by Spencer Salazar.

Main Gallery

Dhumavati
Aidan Bach, School of Art, Fine Art

C1N3MV
AJ Strout, School of Art, Art and Technology
with Louis Coy, School of Music; Tricia Reynolds, Guest Artist

Sound Painting
Alberto G. Cruz, School of Music, Music Composition

Abe the Real Doll
Alyssa Abe, School of Music, Musical Arts
with Jake Scallion, Interschool School of Art/School of Music; James Vitz-Wong

Astrophotography
Antigoni Kapaka, School of Film/Video, Film and Video
with John Hawk, School of Film/Video, Faculty

Bayou Box
Brittany Kyle, School of Art, Art and Technology
with Kelly Glaubig, School of Theater; Shay Willard, School of Theater; Fawn Quinn, School of Theater

Lights
Claire Uygur, School of Film/Video, Film/Video

Casual Corner
Clay Burton, School of Music, Music Technology

TDPS
Daniel Crook, School of Music, Music Technology

Ash/Ghost
Danny Hynds, School of Music, Experimental Sound Practices
with Kaylee SooHyun Lee, School of Film/Video

Sounds as they Appear
Elsa Lund, School of Music, Voice
with Alana Schachtel, School of Music; Martin Velez, School of Music Alum

Ethel-Agnes-Vera
Eric Heep, School of Music, Music Technology Alum

Cyborg Goddess
Ginger Quintanilla, School of Art

In Another Now
Ivy Liu, School of Music, Music Technology

ShirtTime
Jacob Byrnes, Interschool School of Art/ School of Music: Art and Music Technology

When Ball Pit is Life
Jacob Richards, School of Music, Jazz Performance

Syn
Kamari Carter, School of Music, Music Technology

Live: Witness
Kamari Carter, School of Music, Music Technology

The sound of Earth
Lilac Atassi, School of Music, Piano Performance

M. Gorgeous
Marissa Osato, School of Dance, Dance
with Suzannah Rowntree, School of Film/Video

Where The Mermaids Are (Record)
Maryam Mirbagheri, School of Music, Performer-Composer
with Julian Karahalios, School of Music; Michael Olinger, School of Music Alum; Marcelo Bucater, School of Music; Maleke Clemmons, School of Music; Linnea Sablosky, School of Music; Nick Hon, School of Music

Jam Space
Max Keene, School of Music, Music Technology
with Carlos Murillo, School of Art

Given Structure
Max Syron, School of Art, Program in Art

6 * 9 = 42
Nathan Villicaña-Shaw, School of Music, Music Technology

Veggie Kingdom
Niko de Paula Lefort, School of Music, Music Technology
Ivy Liu, Kyle McCarthy, Nathan Shaw, Daniel McNamara, School of Music

Surrealism
Rafael Luna, School of Music, Jazz Performance
with Alberto Cruz, School of Music

Infusionarium: The Architecture of Healing
Roger Holzberg, School of Theater, Alum
guest artists Leonard Sender, Tony Zorilla, Doug Weiser, Adele Sender

Motus Lumina
Ryan MacGilvray, School of Music, Music Technology

Interconnectivity
Sam Gurry, School of Film/Video, Experimental Animation
with Malachi Whitson, Zekkeraya El-Megharbel, Evan Wendell, Alkis Nicolaides, Tomasso Troncon, Dylan Wiggans, Alex Shaw, Rafael Luna, Lily Ericsson, Emily Drossner, Olivia Eberstadt, Amia Yokoyama, Adele Han Li, Bronwyn Maloney, Jenna Caravello, Danielle Jordan-Baile, Shaurjya Banerjee, and Gordon Kurowski

All Mixed Up
Sharleen Chen, School of Art, Graphic Design

STYLE
Shibo Chen, School of Art, Graphic Design

Main Gallery Drop
Siobhan Ensley, School of Film/Video, Character Animation

Crank That (Bowa Boy)
Timothy Torres, School of Music, Music Technology

I am a Century
Wren Warner, School of Film/Video, Film/Video

Omnis Battlebrawl : 3000
Wylder Tomlinson, School of Film/Video, Experimental Animation

Walt Disney Modular Theater

Liquid Life
Alex Peck, School of Theater, Lighting Design

Garmented Reality
Beryl Brachman, School of Theater, Costume Design

A Little Light Music
Bri Pattillo, School of Theater, Lighting Design

Internal Reflection
Brian Bai Ren Yulo Ng, School of Art, Fine Arts

Point Fuga
Dany Naierman, School of Critical Studies, Aesthetics and Politics
with Paola Escobar, School of Dance; Tanya Orellana, Rose Malone, Daniel Gower, Monique Goeders, James Majewski, Daniel Strausman, Melanie Weingarten, Elizabeth Waller, School of Theater; Vanessa Baish, Sam Creely, Patricia Sazani, School of Critical Studies

Set-To in Line
Dylan Phillips, School of Theater, Lighting Design

Eye See
Isaac Aronson, School of Music, Music Technology; Javeria Ali, Sijia Li, School of Art

Look, but Don’t Touch
Jackson Campbell, School of Theater, Alum

Kether
Jake Turpin, School of Music, Music Technology
with Michael Leisz, School of Music

Extension
Jason Tibi, School of Music, Music Technology

The Three Graces
Joseph Jin, School of Theater, Scenic Design

The Galaxy Above You
Kamyi Lee, School of Theater, Interactive Media and Performance
with Chuck Gloria, School of Music; Cristian Gomez, School of Theater

Electric Boogalo
Lucas Garrity, School of Theater, Lighting Design
with Dylan Phillips, School of Theater

Corn People
Martin Velez, School of Music, Alumni

So immense is the abyss
Melanie Waingarten, School of Theater, Scenic Design

SUM: Polyhedron
Niko de Paula Lefort, School of Music, Music Technology

Paint Putt
Shay Willard and Jackson Campbell, School of Theater, Interactive Media and Performance
with Fawn Quinn, Kelly Glaubig, Chistopher Kim, School of Theater

Resonance: Journey to the Blue Temple
Shih-lien (Eugene) Yen, School of Theater, Interactive Media and Performance
with Clayton Burton, Max Keene, School of Music; David Connor, School of Critical Studies; Jihyun Her, Manon Manavit, Monique Goeders, Shay Willard, Daniel Gower, Gahyae Ryu, School of Theater; Hyejin Choi, Pei-shan Wu, School of Film/Video; Hui-cheng Wu, School of Art

Pneumata
Thomas Sturm, School of Music, Experimental Sound Practices
with Samantha Calvetti

Oracle
Trey Gilmore, Jackie Aldern, Yonit Olshan, School of Theater, Interactive Media and Performance

Sprocket
Zach Golden, School of Theater, Technical Direction

Walt Disney Modular Theater Lobby

Dusk
Ben Wilson, School of Theater, Lighting Design

Interactive thinking of Landscape
Ellody Wu, School of Theater, Applied Design

Live 360º Vision
Hunter Janos, School of Film, Experimental Animation

Pheinomenon
Pei-Yu Lai, School of Theater, Lighting Design

Barrier
Shan Wu, School of Film, Film and Video

APVFeedBakE
Shaurjya Banerjee, School of Music, Music / Technical Direction
with Mike Leisz, James Anderson, School of Music; Michael Darling, School of Theater, Head of Technical Direction; Gordon Kurowski, School of Film/Video, Chief Video Engineer & Technical Faculty

VR ZONE

The Forgotten Umbrellas
Jonghee Woo, Josephine Wang, Meagan L. Rufo

Me, Myself and My Robot-Self
Della Hu, Ellody Wu, Rose Malone

In Defense of Clutter
Trey Gilmore, Rowan Doyle, Jesse Garrison, Kevin King, Malik Allen, Sandra Abarca, Jonathan Bryant, Aria Abarca Bryant

Monuments of Being
Jesse Garrison, Seth Qi, Shih-lien (Eugene) Yen

Roy O. Disney Concert Hall Lobby

U
Adrian Baghdasarian, School of Music, Music Technology

Kotlin
Alberto Cruz, School of Music, Composition

Jitter
Cassidy Swanson, School of Music, Composition

BLUR
Christopher Delgado, School of Music, Music Technology

Roulette
Daniel McNamara, School of Music, Music Technology

Mother/Child
Danny Hynds, Music, Experimental Sound Practices; Nathan Villicana-Shaw, Mike Leisz, Shaurjya Banerjee, School of Music

How are you doing today?
Dexter Shepherd, School of Music, Music Technology

Body PinBall
Ellody Wu, School of Theater, Applied Design

YOUREFUCKINGBEAUTIFUL
Guy Glikshtein, School of Art, Graphic Design

Cucu
Ivy Liu, School of Music, Music Technology

Generative Collage
Julianna Bach, School of Art, Graphic Design

inCycle
Kyle McCarthy, School of Music, Music Technology

Tower
Man Tsun Jeffery Ng, School of Music, Music Technology

CMOS Club II
Mike Leisz, School of Music, Music Technology

In Defense Of Digital Literacy
Mike Leisz, School of Music, Music Technology

Digital Love
Nathan Villicana-Shaw, School of Music, Music Technology

Sound Painting
Odie DeSmith, School of Music, Music Technology

Press Yes to Accept
Spencer Salazar, School of Music, Faculty

Go Rowgue!
Timothy Torres, School of Music, Music Technology

Sharon Disney Lund Dance Theater Alcove

Kolob
Jodi Porter, Dance School, Choreography
with Nuri Baylerian, Matt Kuang, Amelia Laughlin, Paige O’Mara, Marie Elena Martingano, Ruchama Son, Angelica Mondol Viana, School of Dance; Tim Johnson, Sean Renner, James Hurwitz School of Music; Rose Malone, Chardonnay Taylor, School of Theater

WaveCave

No Humans Allowed
Nathan Villicaña-Shaw, School of Music, Music Technology
Prints by Michael Leisz, School of Music, Music Technology